1964 Fotoalbum, Presseartikel und Nachrichten aus dem Archiv des SRV |
Landesmeisterschaften
1964 - griechisch-römischer Stil
Männer 52
kg - 1. Rolf Lacour (Köllerbach), 2.
Artur Lacour (Burbach), 3.
Rudi Bender (Schwarzenholz 57
kg - 1. Ahmet Bilek (Köllerbach, 2.
Norbert Forsten (Köllerbach), 3.
Willi Diener (Malstatt) 63
kg - 1. Erwin Trouvain (Malstatt), 2.
H.Peter Bauer (Riegelsberg), 3.
Heinz Ostermann (Malstatt) 70
kg - 1. Helmut Zewe (Köllerbach), 2.
Alfons Follmann (Malstatt), 3.
Manfred Becker (Malstatt) 78
kg - 1. Peter Bauer (Malstatt), 2.
Wolfgang Neuburger (Köllerbach), 3.
Fritz Ostermann (Malstatt) 87
kg - 1. Werner Hoppe (Köllerbach), 2.
Alois
Mohr (Humes), 3. Willi
Thiel (Malstatt) +87
kg - 1. K.Heinz Thome (Eppelborn), 2.
Günter Gräßer (Schiffweiler), 3.
Manfred Ninnig (Burbach)
Junioren 52
kg - 1. Eberhard Kleer (Völklingen),
2. Rainer Schuh (Spiesen), 3.
Kurt Ruffing (Münchwies) 57
kg - 1. Berthold Groß (Eppelborn), 2.
Rüdiger Ackermann (Püttlingen), 3.
Peter Saccon (Schwalbach) 63
kg - 1. Arnold Both (Köllerbach), 2.
Alfons Graff (Spiesen),
3. Walter Heckmann (Schwarzenholz) 70
kg - 1. Peter Wölflinger (Malstatt),
2. Peter Rammo (Spiesen), 3.
Gotthard Steimer (Riegelsberg) 78
kg - 1. Wilfried Haus (Völklingen),
2. Harald Koch (Spiesen), 3.
Udo Schüller (Schiffweiler) 87
kg - 1. Werner Bohley (Erbach), 2.
Harald Ninnig (Burbach), 3.
Erhard Eckstein (Riegelsberg) +
87 kg - ohne Teilnehmer
Jugend 40
kg - 1. Alfons Sahner (Hüttigweiler),
2. Dietmar Gründler (Riegelsberg),
3. Michael Handziuk (Malstatt) 43
kg - 1. Gerd Golzem (Malstatt), 2.
Rolf Steuer (Riegelsberg), 3.
Ferdinand Spurk (Fürstenhausen) 47
kg - 1. Johann Kiechle (Püttlingen),
2. Gerd Gramsch (Burbach), 3.
Erwin Stutz (Merchweiler) 52
kg - 1. Heinrich Eisenbarth (Dillingen),
2. Bernd Göbel (Elversberg),
3. K.Heinz Guthörl (Hüttigweiler) 57
kg - 1. Dieter Kleer (Völklingen), 2.
K.Heinz Schwindling (Heusweiler), 3.
Bernhard Keller (Elversberg) 62
kg - 1. Wolfgang Weiß (Malstatt), 2.
Fritz Britz (Riegelsberg), 3.
Werner Rohner (Fürstenhausen) 67
kg - 1. Herbert Penth (Eppelborn), 2.
Josef Röser Erbach), 3.
Artur Haus (Völklingen) 73
kg - 1. Hans Sahner (Hüttigweiler),
2. Gerhard Hardt (Püttlingen),
3. Paul Klauck (Malstatt) 79
kg - 1. Werner Bohley (Erbach), 2. Theo Schmitt (Malstatt),
3. Alfons Grenner (Schiffweiler) +79
kg - 1. Winfried Schmitt (Wiesbach)
Schüler 25
kg - 1. Gründler Ulli (Riegelsberg),
2. Günter Denne (Spiesen), 3.
Jörg Decker (Püttlingen) 27,5
kg - 1. Rainer Commercon (Elversberg),
2. Erich Merker (Spiesen), 3.
Horst Kessler (Schiffweiler) 30
kg - 1. Paul Schneider (Köllerbach,
2. Max Commercon (Elversberg),
3. Erich Brill (Spiesen) 32,5
kg - 1. Wolfgang Gras (Püttlingen),
2. Toni Luig (Püttlingen), 3.
Josef Müller (Eppelborn) 35
kg - 1. Helmut Krämer (Riegelsberg),
2. Lothar Roos (Erbach), 3.
Diethelm Bläsing (Spiesen) 37,5
kg - 1. Reinhard Forster (Erbach), 2.
Xaver Boßlet (Erbach), 3.
Armin Kuhn (Hüttigweiler) 40
kg - 1. Wilfried Paul (Malstatt), 2.
Oswin Klein (Erbach), 3.
Engelberth Menth (Schiffweiler) 43
kg - 1. Gerd Brück (Püttlingen), 2.
Horst Wagner (Hüttigweiler),
3. Edgar Schwindling (Heusweiler) 47
kg - 1. Horst Hoppe (Burbach), 2.
Horst Comtesse (Burbach),
3. Otmar Ziegler (Püttlingen) 52
kg - 1. Franz Jochum (Hüttigweiler),
2. Dieter Winzenburg (Fürstenhausen),
3. Hans Rothgerber (Eppelb.) 57
kg - 1. Fritz Winzenburg (Fürstenhasen),
2. Helmut Rothenbusch (Wiesbach),
3. Eugen Hobein (Schiffw.) +57
kg - 1. Andreas Kolarz (Burbach), 2.
Axel Klein (Malstatt),
3. Hans Bajohr (Burbach)
|